Chemistry homework help

Chemistry homework help. A coal-fired power station has a power output of 4.0GW. It has been suggested that a wind farm could replace this power station. Using the data below, determine the area that the wind farm would occupy in order to meet the same power output as the coal-firedpower station.Radius of wind turbine blades = 42 mArea required by each turbine = 5.0×104 m2Efficiency of a turbine = 30%Average annual wind speed = 12 m s-1Average annual density of air = 1.2 kg m-

Chemistry homework help